Return to the home page

Susquehanna Trailways Route Map

Lock Haven/Williamsport–New York

12 Schedule 13
All Days All
12:50 pm (P) Lock Haven University, PA 2:35 pm (D)
12:45 pm (P) Lock Haven, PA 2:30 pm (D)
3:00 pm Williamsport, PA ( Passenger Transfer Point) 1:45 pm
3:05 pm Allenwood, PA 1:00 pm (D)
3:30 pm Lewisburg, PA
4:00 pm Danville, PA 12:25 pm
4:15 pm Bloomsburg, PA 12:05 pm
5:20 pm Hazleton, PA ( Passenger Transfer Point) 11:10 am
8:50 pm (D) New York (Port Authority Bus Terminal Gate 2), NY ( Passenger Transfer Point) 7:15 am (P)

Lock Haven/Williamsport–Philadelphia

10 22 Schedule 23 21
All All Days All All
12:45 pm (P) Lock Haven University, PA 2:35 pm (D) 9:40 pm (D)
12:50 pm (P) Lock Haven, PA 2:30 pm (D) 9:35 pm (D)
6:40 am (P) 2:15 pm Williamsport, PA ( Passenger Transfer Point) 1:45 pm 8:50 pm
6:50 am Allenwood, PA 8:35 pm (D)
7:10 am 2:55 pm Lewisburg, PA 12:55 pm 8:15 pm (D)
7:40 am Danville, PA 7:45 pm
7:55 am Bloomsburg, PA 7:30 pm
8:40 am Hazleton, PA ( Passenger Transfer Point) 7:05 pm
9:04 am 5:36 pm Jim Thorpe, PA 10:30 am 6:34 pm
9:25 am 6:00 pm Lehighton, PA ( Passenger Transfer Point) 10:25 am 6:30 pm
10:10 am 6:40 pm Allentown, PA 9:30 am 5:40 pm
10:25 am 6:55 pm Quakertown, PA 8:45 am 4:50 pm
11:40 am (D) 8:40 pm (D) Philadelphia, PA ( Passenger Transfer Point) 7:15 am (P) 3:45 pm

Sunbury/Shamokin–New York & Philadelphia

10 20 Schedule 21 11
All All Days All All
7:00 am (P) Sunbury, PA ( Passenger Transfer Point)
7:30 am Shamokin (Coal Township), PA 8:00 pm (D)
7:35 am Kulpmont, PA 7:50 pm
7:45 am Mt. Carmel, PA 7:45 pm
7:55 am Ashland, PA 7:35 pm
8:05 am Frackville, PA 7:30 pm
8:10 am Shenandoah, PA 7:25 pm
8:20 am Mahanoy City, PA 7:15 pm
8:30 am Hometown, PA 7:05 pm
8:40 am Tamaqua, PA 6:55 pm
8:45 am Coaldale, PA 6:50 pm
8:50 am Lansford, PA 6:45 pm
8:55 am Nesquehoning, PA 6:40 pm
9:04 am 9:05 am Jim Thorpe, PA 6:34 pm 6:35 pm
9:25 am 9:25 am Lehighton, PA ( Passenger Transfer Point) 6:30 pm 6:30 pm
9:55 am Bath, PA 5:55 pm
10:25 am Easton, PA 5:35 pm
11:45 am (D) New York (Port Authority Bus Terminal Gate 2), NY ( Passenger Transfer Point) 4:00 pm (P)
10:10 am Allentown, PA 5:40 pm
10:25 am Quakertown, PA 4:50 pm
11:40 am (D) Philadelphia, PA ( Passenger Transfer Point) 3:45 pm

Elmira–Williamsport–Harrisburg

Schedule 26 28 30
Days All All All
Elmira, NY ( Passenger Transfer Point) 11:45 am 3:25 pm (P)
Gillett, PA 12:10 pm 3:50 pm
Troy, PA 12:20 pm 4:00 pm
Sylvania, PA 12:30 pm 4:05 pm
Mainesburg, PA 12:35 pm 4:10 pm
Mansfield, PA 12:45 pm 4:20 pm
Blossburg, PA 1:10 pm 4:45 pm
Liberty, PA 1:15 pm 4:50 pm
Trout Run, PA 1:25 pm 5:10 pm
Williamsport, PA ( Passenger Transfer Point) 8:00 am (P) 2:00 pm 5:20 pm (D)
Lock Haven, PA 5:50 pm (D)
Lock Haven University, PA 5:55 pm (D)
Allenwood, PA 8:05 am 2:05 pm
Lewisburg, PA 8:35 am 2:30 pm
Shamokin Dam, PA 8:55 am 2:50 pm
Sunbury, PA ( Passenger Transfer Point) 9:00 am 3:00 pm
Selinsgrove, PA 9:10 am 3:10 pm
Port Trevorton, PA 9:20 am 3:20 pm
Port Treverton (Rt. 104 Park-N-Ride), PA 9:25 am 3:25 pm
Liverpool, PA 9:30 am 3:30 pm
New Buffalo, PA 9:45 am 3:45 pm
Duncannon (Amity Hall), PA 9:50 am 3:50 pm
Harrisburg, PA ( Passenger Transfer Point) 10:15 am (D) 4:00 pm

Harrisburg–Williamsport–Elmira

Schedule 31 27 29
Days All All All
Harrisburg, PA ( Passenger Transfer Point) 11:15 am (P) 6:45 pm
Duncannon (Amity Hall), PA 11:30 am 7:00 pm
New Buffalo, PA 11:35 am 7:05 pm
Liverpool, PA 11:50 am 7:20 pm
Port Treverton (Rt. 104 Park-N-Ride), PA 11:55 am 7:25 pm
Port Trevorton, PA 12:00 pm 7:30 pm
Selinsgrove, PA 12:10 pm 7:45 pm
Sunbury, PA ( Passenger Transfer Point) 12:20 pm 8:00 pm
Shamokin Dam, PA 12:25 pm 8:05 pm
Lewisburg, PA 12:40 pm 8:20 pm
Allenwood, PA 12:50 pm 8:35 pm (D)
Williamsport, PA ( Passenger Transfer Point) 9:30 am (P) 1:20 pm 8:50 pm (D)
Lock Haven, PA 9:25 pm (D)
Lock Haven University, PA 9:30 pm (D)
Trout Run, PA 9:45 am 1:30 pm
Liberty, PA 10:00 am 1:50 pm
Blossburg, PA 10:05 am 1:55 pm
Mansfield, PA 10:30 am 2:20 pm
Mainesburg, PA 10:40 am 2:25 pm
Sylvania, PA 10:50 am 2:35 pm
Troy, PA 10:55 am 2:40 pm
Gillett, PA 11:05 am 2:50 pm
Elmira, NY ( Passenger Transfer Point) 11:30 am 3:05 pm (D)

Like us on Facebook!

Agent Login

Thursday, August 21, 2014

Powered by Lock Media